Lead Opinion
[…] . Id.
. ROA.853.
. Id.
. Id.
. See generally Reporter’s Record vols. 9-11.
. 10RR78.
. 9RR125-26.
. 11RR15.
. 11RR15-16.
. 11RR16.
. Id.
. 11RR16-17, 19.
. 11RR18.
.11RR19-20.
. 11RR31; CR at 78-79.
. 12RR3, 8; CR at 84-85.
. CR at 86; ROA.22; ROA.595.
. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 37.071, § 2(h) (West Supp. 2002).
. See Austin v. State, No. 74372, 2003 WL 1799020 (Tex. Crim. App. Apr. 2, 2003).
. Id.; Ex Parte Austin, No. 870377, Findings of Fact, Conclusion/Recommendation and Order, at 2 (June 29, 2004).
. ROA.23; ROA.595-96.
. ROA.596.
. Id.
. Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 11.071, § 4(a) (West 1999).
. Pet.’s Mtn. to Extend Time, Ex Parte Austin, No. 870377-A at *1-2 (Mar. 15, 2004); ROA.596.
. ROA.596; Tex Code Crim. Proc. Ann, art 11.071, § 4(b) (West 1999) (“The convicting court, before the filing date that is applicable to the applicant under Subsection (a), may for good cause shown and after notice and an opportunity to be heard by the attorney representing the state grant one 90-day extension that begins on the filing date applicable to the defendant under Subsection (a).”).
. Ex Parte Austin, No. 870377, Findings of Fact, Conclusion/Recommendation and Order, at 3 (June 29, 2004).
. ROA.596.
. Ex Parte Austin, No. 74372, slip op. at 3 (Tex. Crim. App. May 26, 2004) (not designated for publication).
. Id. at 4.