Oostra v. Holstine
[…] [6] Stone, 110 Wash.2d at 810, 756 P.2d 736.

[7] 102 Wash.2d 311, 320, 686 P.2d 1073 (1984).

[8] Laws of 1991, ch. 212, § 1, p. 1084.

[9] RCW 4.16.340(2).

[10] RCW 4.16.340(1).

[11] Yakima County (West Valley) Fire Protection Dist. 12 v. City of Yakima, 122 Wash.2d 371, 397, 858 P.2d 245 (1993).

[12] Our Lady of Lourdes Hosp., 120 Wash.2d at 443, 842 P.2d 956.

[13] RCW 9A.44.130(1) (italics added).

[14] Tommy P., 97 Wash.2d at 391, 645 P.2d 697.

[15] RCW 9A.44.130(2)(e) (information provided when registering to include "crime for which convicted"); RCW 9A.44.130(3) (deadlines for registration).

[16] RCW 9A.44.130(2)(e).

[17] 75 Wash.App. 151, 877 P.2d 217 (1994).

[18] See RCW 13.04.240 (providing that "[a]n order of court adjudging a child delinquent or dependent under the provisions of this chapter shall in no case be deemed a conviction of crime"). See also In re Frederick, 93 Wash.2d 28, 604 P.2d 953 (1980).

[19] Acheson, 75 Wash.App. at 154, 877 P.2d 217.