Fischer-McReynolds v. Quasim
[…] We need not consider arguments for which a party has cited no authority. State v. Dennison, 115 Wn.2d 609, 629, 801 P.2d 193 (1990).

III. Cross-Appeal op Exclusion op Declarations

In its cross-appeal, DSHS argues that the trial court erred in granting Fischer-McReynolds’ motion to strike the Ronco and Lashway declarations. Because we affirm the summary judgment ruling, we need not reach this issue.

Accordingly, we affirm.

Armstrong, C.J., and Houghton, J., concur.

We refer to the respondents collectively as DSHS.

Under RCW 49.60.180(3), it is an “unfair practice” to “discriminate against any person in compensation or in other terms or conditions of employment because of... the presence of any sensory, mental, or physical disability ....”

The relevant statutes and case law use the terms “handicapped” and “disabled” interchangeably.

Former WAC 162-22-040 provides, in pertinent part:

(1) For the purpose of determining whether an unfair practice under RCW 49.60.180 . .. has occurred: