McKINSTER J.
[…] " 'A transfer that would otherwise be voidable as intentionally fraudulent under section 3439.04, subdivision (a) [ (1) ], is not voidable against a transferee who took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value. (Civ. Code, § 3439.08, subd. (a).)' [Citation.]" (Hasso v. Hapke (2014)
Section 3439.09 provides in its entirety:
"A cause of action with respect to a transfer or obligation under this chapter is extinguished unless action is brought pursuant to subdivision (a) of Section 3439.07 or levy made as provided in subdivision (b) or (c) of Section 3439.07:
"(a) Under paragraph (1) of subdivision (a) of Section 3439.04, not later than four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, not later than one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant.