INTRODUCTION
[…] . State ex rel. Sec’y of the Dep’t of Transp. v. Lawson, C.A. No. N12C-01-128 (Del.Super. Sept. 25, 2013) (ORDER).
. Id.
. Smith v. Guest, 16 A.3d 920, 935 (Del.2011).
. Versata Enterprises, Inc. v. Selectica, Inc., 5 A.3d 586, 607 (Del.2010).
. Sussex Cnty. Dep't of Elections v. Sussex Cnty. Republican Comm., 58 A.3d 418, 422 (Del.2013).
. Id. (quoting CML V, LLC v. Bax, 28 A.3d 1037, 1041 (Del.2011)).
. CML V, LLC, 28 A.3d at 1041 (quoting LeVan v. Independence Mall, Inc., 940 A.2d 929, 933 (Del.2007)).
. Lawson, C.A. No. N12C-01-128, at 2 (Del.Super. Sept. 25, 2013) (ORDER).
.29 Del. C. § 9503.
. See 10 Del. C. § 6101 ("This chapter shall govern the procedure for all condemnations of real and personal property within this State under the power of eminent domain exercised by any authority whatsoever, governmental or otherwise.”).
. Black’s Law Dictionary 332 (9th ed. 2009). The full definition reads, "[t]he determination and declaration that certain property (esp. land) is assigned to public use, subject to reasonable compensation; the exercise of eminent domain by a governmental entity.”
. Id. at 601.