INTRODUCTION
[…] . State ex rel. Sec’y of the Dep’t of Transp. v. Lawson, C.A. No. N12C-01-128 (Del.Super. May 15, 2012) (ORDER).
. State ex rel. Sec’y of the Dep’t of Transp. v. Lawson, C.A. No. N12C-01-128 (Del.Super. May 17, 2012) (ORDER).
. Lawson, 72 A.3d 84.
. Id. at 91-92 (quoting 29 Del. C. § 9505(3)) (modification in the original).
. Lawson, 72 A.3d at 92-93.
. State ex rel. Sec'y of the Dep't of Transp. v. Lawson, C.A. No. N12C-01-128 (Del.Super. Aug. 5, 2013) (ORDER).
. 29 Del. C. § 9503 provides that:
Where a condemnation proceeding is instituted ... to acquire real property ... and the final judgment is that the real property cannot be acquired by condemnation ... the owner of any right, title or interest in such real property shall be paid such sum as will ... reimburse such owner for reasonable attorney, appraisal and engineering fees, actually incurred because of the condemnation proceedings.
. State ex rel. Sec’y of the Dep’t of Transp. v. Lawson, C.A. No. N12C-01-128 (Del.Super. Sept. 25, 2013) (ORDER).
. Id.
. Smith v. Guest, 16 A.3d 920, 935 (Del.2011).
. Versata Enterprises, Inc. v. Selectica, Inc., 5 A.3d 586, 607 (Del.2010).
. Sussex Cnty. Dep't of Elections v. Sussex Cnty.