• No items yet
[…] Whether relocation will enhance the general quality life for the child, including, but not limited to, financial or emotional benefit or educational opportunity.

The reasons and motivation each party for seeking or opposing relocation.

The present and past abuse committed by a party or member the party's household and whether there continued risk harm to the child or an abused party.

Any other factor affecting the best interest child. Pa. C.S.A. §5337 (h).

Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court "shall delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written opinion or order." 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, "section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody] factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal." C.B. v.