• No items yet
[…] wPerson" is defined in section 1311(f) as “any natural person, partnership, corporation, association, or other legal entity, including any person acting under color or authority of State law."

Couched in different .language, your question is essentially as follows:

&lust a state agency furnish information requested by the Justice Department pursuant to a civil investigative demand even though the information is confidential under state law?

..-: . Mr.