• No items yet
[…] Relator has gone well beyond any requirement of obligation imposed upon him by the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure. In contract to Relator's efforts, Respondent has wholly failed to comply with the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, Article 11.07 Section 3 ( c), is acting in bad faith, and has also failed to afford Relator the professional and common courtesy of any written response to his correspondence and request. Article 11.07 Section 3 ( c) clearly states that "[i.] If the convicting court decides that there are no such issues, the Clerk shall immediately transmit Relator's Article 11.07 Habeas Corpus and it's a through F ehibits

*4

with memorandum of Law to the Court of Criminal Appeals, a copy of the application, any answers filed, and a certificate reciting the date upon which the find was made. Failure of the Court to act within the allowed 20 days shall constitute such finding." Texas Code of Criminal Procedure Article 11.07 Section 3 ( c). Respondent is in violation of this proceeding, ministerial duties and thus the law of this statue.

PRAYER FOR RELIEF