• No items yet
[…] Admin. Code § 573.52 (setting out requirements for veterinarian patient recordkeeping). 2322 Tex. Admin. Code § 573.75 (providing that a veterinary licensee shall "cooperate fully with any Board inspection or investigation").

24 1 Tex. Admin. Code § 155.427 .

25 Resp. Ex. 20 at 665 (emphasis added).

26 Resp. Ex. 20 at 665 (emphasis added).

27 Resp. Ex. 70.

28 Pet. Exs. 13, 14.

29 Resp. Ex. 2; Resp. Ex. 71 at 8-9.

30 T r . at 198 .

31 Tr. at 58-9, 199.

32 Pet. Exs. 13, 15; Resp. Ex. 4.

33 Resp. Ex. 8.

34 Resp. Ex. 21 at 1.

35 Latch v. Gratty, Inc., 107 S.W.3d 543, 545 (Tex. 2003).

36 Tex. Health &; Safety Code § 801.351 ("A veterinarian-client-patient relationship exists if the veterinarian: (1) assumes responsibility for medical judgments regarding the health of an animal and a client, who is the owner or other caretaker of the animal, agrees to follow the veterinarian's instructions . . . .")

37 The ALJ is not suggesting that, in the words of Staff, "any person who helps out at SAPA" is exempt from the Act. Petitioner's Closing Brief at 9-10. Rather, the exemption might extend to any person at SAPA who acts as part of the organization's system of triage and animal care.