Case Information
[…] You are advised to determine If the property Is In a certificated area and contact the uHl/ty service provider to determine the cost that you wltl be required to pay and the period, If any, that Is required to provide water or sewer service to your property. The undersigned Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of a binding contract for the purchase of the real property described in Paragraph 2 or at closing of purchase of the real property.
(7) PUBLIC IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS: If the Property Is In a pub/le Improvement dlstrlc~ §5.014, Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of this parcel of real property you are obligated lo pay an assessment to a munlclpal.ty or county for an Improvement project undertaken by a public Improvement district under Chapter 372, Local Government Code. The assessment may be due annually or Jn periodic Installments. More Information concerning the amount of the assessment and the due dates of that assessment may be obtained from the munlolpal/ly or county levying the assessment. The amount of the assessments Is subject to change. Your failure to pay the assessments could result In a lien on and the foreclosure of your property.
7, PROPERTY CONDITION:
A. ACCESS, INSPECTIONS AND UTILITIES: Seller shall permit Buyer and Buyer's agents access to the Property at reasonable times. Buyer may have the Property Inspected by inspectors selected by Buyer and licensed by TREC or otherwise permitted by law to make Inspections.