• No items yet
[…] Trial counsel did not contest the admissibility of the 464 (b)-type allegations in court findings 441. To declare Applicant hit or stopped the Complainant for this or that reason is not argued. What is

*3 argued is that the testimony declared the reason for the alleged murder was for renumeration of insurance funds; also for the admissibility that Appellant was alleged to have advanced, sexually, upon Comminent's team daughter. There was no 334 (a) objection. There was no requested out-of-the-presence-of jury determination. See V. A.C.C.P. at. 37.07 (c). Under at. 37.07 sec. 3(g), in post states: "If the attorney representing the State intends to introduce an extraneous crime or bad ad that has not resulted in a final conviction in a court of record... notice of that intent is reasonable only if the notice includes the date on which and the county in which the crime or bad act occurred and the name of the alleged victim of the crime or bad ad." This article 37.07 sec. 3(g) is alleged to be no reasonable; done to satisfy the requirements of the Criminal Procedures of the Texas Rules of Evidence Rules 102 , 104 , 402 , 403,404 (b), V.A.C.C.ProL. at. 37.07 sec. 3(g).