• No items yet
[…] *342 Texas Ass'n of Business v. Texas Air Control Bd., 852 S.W.2d 440 (1993) Supp.1992) (Texas Coal Mining and Surface Reclamation Act); Tex.Rev.Civ.Stat.Ann. art. 6053–2 (Vernon Supp.1992) (safety standards for transportation of gas and for gas pipeline facilities); Tex.Rev.Civ.Stat.Ann. art. 8905, § 9 (Vernon Supp.1992) (Water Well Pump Installers Act); Tex.Nat.Res.Code § 40.252 (Oil Spill Prevention and Response Act); id. § 81.0531–.0533 (assessment of penalties for violation of Railroad Commission statutes and rules “which pertain to safety or the prevention or control of pollution”); id. § 116.143–.145 (violation of laws relating to compressed natural gas “result[ing] in pollution of the air or water of this state or pos[ing] a threat to the public safety”); id. § 131.2661–.2663 (violations of Uranium Surface Mining and Reclamation Act “result[ing] in pollution of the air or water of this state or pos[ing] a threat to the public safety”); id. § 141.013–.015 (violation of geothermal resources regulations “pertain[ing] to safety or the prevention or