Honorable John H. Hannah, Jr. Secretary of State State of Texas P. O. Box 12697 Austin, Texas 78711-2697
[…] (1) the person's name, address, and voter registration number;
(2) an identification of the person's county election precinct of registration; and
(3) the date of voting or the date the ballot was mailed to the person, as applicable.
(c) Each roster shall be updated daily.
. . . .
(f) Information on the roster for a person to whom an early voting mail ballot has been sent is not available for public inspection, except to the voter seeking to verify that the information pertaining to him is accurate, until 24 hours after the time a ballot was mailed to the voter. [Footnote added.]
Section 86.014(a) provides that "[a] copy of an application for a ballot to be voted by mail may be obtained from the early voting clerk 48 hours after the receipt of the application by the clerk."