Don Scott Seward County Attorney 415 N. Washington, Suite 107 Liberal, Kansas 67901
[…] "The confidential relations and communications between a licensed psychologist and the psychologist's patient are placed on the same basis as provided by law for those between an attorney and the attorney's client."
• K.S.A.
74-5372 (a). "The confidential relations and communications between a licensed master psychologist and such psychologist's patient are placed on the same basis as provided by law for those between an attorney and the attorney's client."• K.S.A.
74-5372 (b). "The confidential relations and communications between a licensed clinical psychotherapist and such psychotherapist's patient are placed on the same basis as provided by law for those between an attorney and the attorney's client."• K.S.A.
65-6410 (a).