Zaika v. Del E. Webb Corp.
[…] (d) Fine the licensee, registrant, person or entity previously found suitable, pari-mutuel licensee, or person or entity who previously obtained approval for any act or transaction for which commission approval was required or permitted under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 464 of NRS, not more than $100,000 for the first violation and not more than $250,000 for each subsequent violation of the provisions of this chapter, chapter 464 or chapter 465 of NRS or of the regulations of the commission.

[2] NRS 463.315 provides in part:

1. Any person aggrieved by a final decision or order of the commission made after hearing or rehearing by the commission pursuant to NRS 463.312, and whether or not a petition for rehearing was filed, may obtain a judicial review thereof in the district court of the county in which the petitioner resides or has his or its principal place of business.

. . . . .

. . . . .

7. The complete record on review must include copies of:

(a) All pleadings in the case;

(b) All notices and interim orders issued by the commission in connection with the case;

(c) All stipulations;

(d) The decision and order appealed from;