Yenglin v. Mazur
[…] Appellants claim that until the liabilities of all the parties are determined a judgment against some, but not all, is premature and could result in inconsistent judgments if the remaining defendants prevail.

Plaintiff's complaint alleges a breach of contract with respect to the partnership and claims that the remaining defendants are liable by virtue of their status as partners. Plaintiff relies on MCL 449.15; MSA 20.15, which provides:

"Sec. 15. All partners are liable:

"(a) Jointly and severally for everything chargeable to the partnership under sections 13 and 14;

"(b) Jointly for all other debts and obligations of the partnership; but any partner may enter into a separate obligation to perform a partnership contract."

Plaintiff's claim of breach of fiduciary duty also seeks the imposition of joint liability under this statute.

In Ackron Contracting Co v Oakland County, 108 Mich. App. 767, 773-774; 310 NW2d 874 (1981), this Court stated the following: