35 F. Supp. 403 | W.D. Okla. | 1940
[…] Under section 102 of the above act, the public policy is declared and defined as follows: “Whereas under prevailing economic conditions, developed with the aid of governmental authority for owners of property to organize in the corporate and other forms of ownership association, the individual unorganized worker is commonly helpless to exercise actual liberty
Section 103:
“Any undertaking or promise, such as is described in this section, or any other undertaking or promise in conflict with the public policy declared in section 102 of this chapter, is hereby declared to be contrary to the public policy of the United States, shall not be enforceable in any court of the United States and shall not afiford any basis for the granting of legal or equitable relief by any such court, including specifically the following: