35 F. Supp. 403 | W.D. Okla. | 1940
[…] “(f) Assembling peaceably to act or to organize to act in promotion of their interests in a labor dispute;
“(g) Advising or notifying any person of an intention to do any of the acts heretofore specified;
“(h) Agreeing with other persons to do or not to do any of the acts heretofore specified; and
“(i) Advising, urging, or otherwise causing or inducing without fraud or violence the acts heretofore specified, re
From the evidence in this case no injunction or restraining order is sought to enjoin any of the acts set forth under section 104.
Section 107 provides the conditions under which an injunction may be issued, as follows:
“(a) That unlawful acts have been threatened and will be committed unless restrained or have been committed and will be continued unless restrained, but no injunction or temporary restraining order shall be issued on account of any threat or unlawful act excepting against the person or persons, association, or organization making the threat or committing the unlawful act or actually authorizing or ratifying the same after actual knowledge thereof;
“(b) That substantial and irreparable injury to complainant’s property will follow;
“(c) That as to each item of relief granted greater injury will be inflicted upon complainant by the denial of relief than will be inflicted upon defendants by the granting of relief;