Wyoming State Engineer v. Willadsen
[…] The Willadsens’ witnesses primarily based their testimony on the same data used by the State’s witnesses and concluded that interference existed. The Board of Control believed the State’s expert, and we conclude that a reasonable mind would accept that evidence as adequate to support the Board of Control’s conclusion. Because the Board of Control’s decision is supported by substantial evidence, we must uphold its findings. Id.; McCulloch Gas Transmission Company v. Public Service Commission of Wyoming, 627 P.2d 173 (Wyo. 1981).

Affirmed.

. Wyo. Stat. § 41-3-911 (1977) provides in pertinent part:

(b) Any appropriator of either surface or underground water may file a written complaint alleging interference with his water *1378right by a junior right. Complaints are to be filed with the state engineer and are to be accompanied by a fee of one hundred dollars ($100.00) to help defray costs of investigation. This section is not applicable to interference between two (2) surface water rights. Upon receiving the complaint and fee, the state engineer shall undertake an investigation to determine if the alleged interference does exist. Following the investigation, the state engineer shall issue a report to all interested parties stating his findings. The report may suggest various means of stopping, rectifying or ame-Iiorating the interference or damage caused thereby.
(c) Any interested appropriator who is dissatisfied with the results of the foregoing procedure may proceed under the applicable provisions of the Wyoming Administrative Procedure Act [§§ 16-3-101 to -115]. If a hearing is to be held, it shall be held before the appropriate water division superintendent. The superintendent shall report to the board of control at its next meeting. The board shall issue its order to include findings of fact and conclusions of law.