Wright v. State
[…] Rehearing DENIED; question CERTIFIED.

W. SHARP, HARRIS and PETERSON, JJ., concur.

. Sections 59.041, 924.33, Fla.Stat. (1987); State v. DiGuilio, 491 So.2d 1129 (Fla.1986).

. The presiding judge shall charge the jury only upon the law of the case at the conclusion of argument of counsel and upon request of either the State or the defendant the judge shall include in said charge the maximum and minimum sentences which may be imposed, (including probation) for the offense for which the accused has been on trial, (emphasis added)

. Sections 921.141(1), (2) and (3), Fla.Stat. (1987). The purpose of this phase is so the jury may "determine whether the defendant should be sentenced to death or life imprisonment.” Section 921.141(1), Fla.Stat. (1987).