Wright v. State
[…] . 11 Del. C. § 632(1).

. 11 Del. C. § 631.

. See Claudio v. State, 585 A.2d 1278, 1282 (Del. 1991) ("A defendant has no right to have the jury instructed in a particular form. However, a defendant is entitled to have the jury instructed with a correct statement of the law.”)

.11 Del. C. § 303(c) relevantly provides: "If some credible evidence supporting a defense is presented, the defendant is entitled to a jury instruction that the jury must acquit the defendant if they find that the evidence raises a reasonable doubt as to the defendant’s guilt.”

. 11 Del. C. § 206(c) pertinently states: "The court is not obligated to charge the jury with respect to an included offense unless there is a rational basis in the evidence for a verdict acquitting the defendant of the offense charged and convicting the defendant of the included offense.”

. 11 Del.