Wright v. State
[…] .11 Del. C. § 303(c) relevantly provides: "If some credible evidence supporting a defense is presented, the defendant is entitled to a jury instruction that the jury must acquit the defendant if they find that the evidence raises a reasonable doubt as to the defendant’s guilt.”

. 11 Del. C. § 206(c) pertinently states: "The court is not obligated to charge the jury with respect to an included offense unless there is a rational basis in the evidence for a verdict acquitting the defendant of the offense charged and convicting the defendant of the included offense.”

. 11 Del. C. § 302(b) pertinently provides: "The defendant may produce whatever evidence the defendant has tending to negate the existence of any element of the offense, and, if the court finds that a reasonable juror might believe that evidence, the defendant is entitled to a jury instruction that the jury must consider whether the evidence raises a reasonable doubt as to the defendant’s guilt.”

. That conclusion is fully consistent with Lunnon v. State and its progeny. Lunnon, 710 A.2d 197 (Del.1998) (holding that "[t]he standard of review of denial to give a jury instruction is plenary or de novo ”) (citing State v. Guthman, 619 A.2d 1175, 1177 (Del.1993) and Seth v.