Wright v. State
[…] . Under 11 Del. C. § 635(2), a person is guilty of murder in the second degree when the person, with criminal negligence, causes the death of another person, “while engaged in the commission of, or attempt to commit, or flight after committing or attempting to commit any felony.”

. 11 Del. C. § 632(1).

. 11 Del. C. § 631.

. See Claudio v. State, 585 A.2d 1278, 1282 (Del. 1991) ("A defendant has no right to have the jury instructed in a particular form. However, a defendant is entitled to have the jury instructed with a correct statement of the law.”)

.11 Del. C. § 303(c) relevantly provides: "If some credible evidence supporting a defense is presented, the defendant is entitled to a jury instruction that the jury must acquit the defendant if they find that the evidence raises a reasonable doubt as to the defendant’s guilt.”

. 11 Del. C. § 206(c) pertinently states: "The court is not obligated to charge the jury with respect to an included offense unless there is a rational basis in the evidence for a verdict acquitting the defendant of the offense charged and convicting the defendant of the included offense.”