Wright v. State
[…] *152 CONCLUSION

The judgments of the Superior Court are affirmed.

. 11 Del. C. § 604.

. Under 11 Del. C. § 636(a)(2), a person is guilty of murder in the first degree when the person recklessly causes the death of another person, "while engaged in the commission of, or attempt to commit, or flight after committing or attempting to commit any felony.”

. Under 11 Del. C. § 635(2), a person is guilty of murder in the second degree when the person, with criminal negligence, causes the death of another person, “while engaged in the commission of, or attempt to commit, or flight after committing or attempting to commit any felony.”

. 11 Del. C. § 632(1).

. 11 Del. C. § 631.

. See Claudio v. State, 585 A.2d 1278, 1282 (Del. 1991) ("A defendant has no right to have the jury instructed in a particular form. However, a defendant is entitled to have the jury instructed with a correct statement of the law.”)

.11 Del.