Rugg, C..J.
[…] The trial judge ruled upon these facts that, judgment having been recovered against Rea and not against Loughlin, the insurance policy was not security for the judgment. A decree was entered dismissing the bill. The evidence is reported in full. The plaintiff’s appeal brings the case here.
The findings of fact, being founded upon oral testimony, must be accepted as .true since they are supported by the evidence. It has been assumed that the plaintiff must recover, if at all, under the part of G. L. (Ter. Ed.) c, 90, *246§ 34A, which reads in part that a policy of insurance issued thereunder shall provide “indemnity for or protection to the insured and any person responsible for the operation of the insured’s motor vehicle with his express or implied consent against loss by reason of the liability to pay damages to others for bodily injuries . . . sustained during the term of said policy by any person . . . arising out of the ownership, operation, maintenance, control or use upon the ways of the commonwealth of such motor vehicle.”
' The case at bar is governed by Moschella v. Kilderry, 290 Mass. 62. To the same general effect is Johnson v. O’Lalor, 279 Mass. 10, which affords no support to the plaintiff. See, also, Dickinson v. Great American Indemnity Co. 296 Mass. 368, and Gearin v.