Wooden v. State
[…] Therefore, because the trial court's statements and actions at the sentencing hearing indicate an intention to find Wooden indigent, and because the sentencing statement includes the required non-imprisonment language, we find no error in the imposition of costs and fees without a separate indigency hearing.[3]

2. Excessive Reimbursement Fee

Indiana Code section 35-33-7-6 provides, in pertinent part, that:

If the court finds that the person is able to pay part of the cost of representation by the assigned counsel, the court shall order the person to pay the following:
(1) For a felony action, a fee of one hundred dollars ($100).
(2) For a misdemeanor action, a fee of fifty dollars ($50).

Ind.Code § 35-33-7-6(c). In this case, the trial court ordered Wooden to pay a public defender reimbursement fee of $200. Clearly, such a fee is not authorized by statute.