Womack v. Eggebrecht (In re Demis)
[…] "Claim” means a right to payment, whether or not the right is reduced to judgment, liquidated, unliquidated, fixed contingent, matured, unma-tured, legal, equitable, secured or unsecured.

. Section 11 provides:

Supplementary provisions. Unless displaced by the provision of [sections 1 through 11], the principles of law and equity, including the law merchant and the law relating to principal and agent, estoppel, laches, fraud misrepresentation, duress, coercion, mistake, insolvency, or other validating or invalidating cause, supplement its provisions.

.Mont.Code Ann. § 31-2-341 (1991) provides in pertinent part:

Extinguishment of cause of action.
A cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under this part is extinguished unless action is brought under:
(1) 31-2-333(l)(a) within 2 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within 1 year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;
(2) 31-2-333(l)(b) or 31-2-334(1) within 2 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; ...

. Even were the Court to follow the rule in Bearden, 224 S.W.2d at 275, a Colorado divorce decree could still not effect title to real property in Montana.