111 B.R. 464 | Bankr. D. Vt. | 1990
[…] Id., (emphasis supplied).
The Senate Report (Reform Act of 1978) of § 552’s Legislative History explains “[sjubsection (b) provides an important exception consistent with the (UCC). If the security agreement
The House Report (Reform Act of 1978) of § 552’s Legislative History expresses that “proceeds” “is not limited to the technical definition of that term in the UCC, but covers any property into which property subject to the security interest
While the House Report supra, suggests an expansive definition for the term “pro