Wisconsin Memorial Park Company v. Commissioner of Internal Revenue
[…] We think the judge of the Tax Court correctly resolved the disputed de-ductibility of the interest question, and are satisfied that his rulings and findings reached, as a result of hearing adversary proceedings, should be approved. Our view of this whole record would bring us to the same result even without the benefit of his reasoning and interpretation of the evidence. The criteria we mentioned in Part I precludes reversal of the decision under review.

Judgment affirmed.

. I.R.C.1954,Stat. 773, 26 U.S.C.A. § 6214.

. I.R.C.1954, §§ 6201-6204, 6211 et seq. 68A Stat. 787-772, 26 U.S.C.A. §§ 6201-6204, 6211 et seq.

. I.R.C.1954, § 7444, 68A Stat. 880, 26 U.S.C.A. § 7444. “* * * (c) Divisions. — The chief judge may from time to time divide the Tax Court into divisions of one or more judges, assign the judges of the Tax Court thereto * * * ” Ibid.

. I.R.C.1954, § 7460, 68A Stat. 887, 26 U.S.C.A. § 7460.

. I.R.C.3954, § 7460(h), 68A Stat. 887.

. I.R.C.1954, § 7443(a), 68A Stat. 879, 26 U.S.C.A. § 7443(a).

. Except as provided in 28 U.S.C.A. § 1254.

. I.R.C.1954, § 7482(a), 68A Stat. 890, 26 U.S.C.A. § 7482(a).