Wirtz v. Local 11, International Hod Carriers' Building & Common Laborers' Union
[…] Defendant’s motion for summary judgment will be granted and plaintiff’s motion for summary judgment will be denied.

. 29 U.S.C.A. § 481(b): “Every local labor organization shall elect its ofiicers not less often than once every three years by secret ballot among the members in good standing.”