Winters v. Winters
[…] The evidence before the trial court supports its judgment; the judgment is not against the weight of the evidence nor does the judgment erroneously declare or apply the law. Murphy v. Carron, 536 S.W.2d 30, 32 (Mo. banc 1976). The judgment is affirmed.

PREWITT, P.J., and CROW, J., concur.

. References to statutes are to RSMo 1986 unless otherwise stated.

. Section 443.310 requires "not less than twenty days’ notice" to be given in sales of real estate *698under a power of sale contained in a deed of trust. Section 443.320 requires “notice shall be given by advertisement in some weekly newspaper published in [counties in which there are no cities of fifty thousand inhabitants or more] for four successive issues, the last insertion to be not more than one week prior to the day of sale, or in some daily, triweekly or semiweekly paper published in such county at least once a week for four successive weeks, said notice must appear on the same day of each week, the last insertion to be not more than one week prior to the day of side,_”