Case Information
[…] Winningham's complaints, read individually or together, state a claim upon which relief can be granted.
U.S.C. , and 1951.
. Winningham has not properly served the remaining defendants.
Mr. Winningham has filed: motion for return of property [Dkt. 6]; motion for judgment on the pleadings [Dkt. 7]; motion to waive the filing fee and motion for settlement [Dkt. 10], motion for default judgment [Dkt. 25]; motion for summary judgment [Dkt. 27]; motion for discovery [Dkt. 33]; motion for summary judgment [Dkt. 34].
Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 100.
Oklahoma's savings statute provides: If any action is commenced within due time, and a judgment thereon for the plaintiff is reversed, or if the plaintiff fail in such action otherwise than upon the merits, the plaintiff ... may commence a new action within one (1) year after the reversal or failure although the time limit for commencing the action shall have expired before the new action is filed."