Winkles v. Pontiac, Unpublished Decision (3-12-2004)
[…] Therefore, the trial court erroneously weighed Jeffers' deposition testimony and failed to properly consider Kathleen's deposition testimony.

{¶ 24} Accordingly, appellants' second, third, and fourth assignments of error are well-taken.

II.
{¶ 25} We turn now to appellants' first and fifth assignments of error to determine whether appellees, Scott Pontiac and GMC were properly granted summary judgment.

{¶ 26} R.C. 2307.71 provides, in pertinent part:

"(I) `Manufacturer' means a person engaged in a business to design, formulate, produce, create, make, construct, assemble, or rebuild a product or a component of a product.

"* * *

"(O)(1) "Supplier" means, subject to division (O)(2) of this section, either of the following: