219 Conn. 303 | Conn. | 1991
[…] In this opinion the other justices concurred.
Counsel for the commission stated at oral argument before this court that the plaintiff had filed two applications for resubdivision of the same parcel prior to its application of May 31,1989, and that appeals of the denial of those applications were pending in Superior Court, Docket Nos. CV-89-0275421S and CV-89-0284702S.
General Statutes § 8-26 provides in pertinent part: “The commission shall approve, modify and approve, or disapprove any subdivision or resub
General Statutes § 8-26d (b) provides in pertinent part: “A decision on an application for subdivision approval, on which no hearing is held, shall be rendered within sixty-five days after receipt of such application.”
“[Practice Book] Sec. 4185 (Formerly Sec. 3063). errors considered
“The supreme court shall not be bound to consider a claim unless it was distinctly raised at the trial or arose subsequent to the trial.