Williamson v. Paris
[…] Like the FDCPA, the KUFTA then provides factors for “determining actual intent.”

[28] 28 U.S.C. § 3306(b)(1)-(2) (‘extinguished unless action is brought . . . within 6 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred”).

[29] Id. § 3306(b)(1) (“under section 3304(b)(1)(A) within 6 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within 2 years after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant”).

[30] Section 3502 of title 26 states where a tax assessment has been timely made, “such tax may be collected by levy or a proceeding in court . . . begun within 10 years after the assessment.”