Williams v. Williams
[…] Further, the court modified the support due by *617plaintiff in the future to the amount of $125.00 per week while defendant had custody.

Defendant offers two arguments in support of three assignments of error on appeal. First, defendant contends the child support arrearage owed by appellee is easily determined and is vested in appellant, making it error for the court to deny him payment. Plaintiff concedes that defendant is correct and we agree.

G.S. 50-13.10(a) states that each past due child support payment vests “when it accrues and may not thereafter be vacated, reduced or otherwise modified in any way for any reason . . . .” Further, the court’s finding that the amount in arrears is undeterminable is not supported by the evidence. The order of 6 September 1989 provides a clear and easily calculated formula for determining the amount owed on a weekly basis.