Williams v. Hart (In re Hart)
[…] (a) A person shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any moving vehicle while:
(1) Under the influence of alcohol;
(2) Under the influence of any drug to a degree which renders him incapable of driving safely;
(3) Under the combined influence of alcohol and any drug to a degree which renders him incapable of driving safely; or
(4) There is 0.12 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his blood.

O.C.G.A. § 40-6-391(a) (Supp.1987).

. Lester v. State, 253 Ga. 235, 320 S.E.2d 142 (1984); Kuptz v. State, 179 Ga.App. 150, 345 S.E.2d 670 (1986).

. Id.

. O.C.G.A. § 40-6-392(b) (1985). Section 40-6-392(b) provides:

(b) Upon the trial of any civil or criminal action or proceeding arising out of acts alleged to have been committed by any person in violation of Code Section 40-6-391, the amount of alcohol in the person’s blood at the time alleged, as shown by chemical analysis of the person's blood, urine, breath, or other bodily substance, shall give rise to the following presumptions:
(1) If there was at that time 0.05 percent or less by weight of alcohol in the person’s blood, it shall be presumed that the person was not under the influence of alcohol, as prohibited by paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 40-6-391;
(2) If there was at that time in excess of 0.05 percent but less than 0.10 percent by weight of alcohol in the person’s blood, such fact shall not give rise to any presumption that the person was or was not under the influence of alcohol, as prohibited by paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 40-6-391, but such fact may be considered with other competent evidence in determining whether the person was under the influence of alcohol, as prohibited by paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 40-6-391;
(3) If there was at that time 0.10 percent or more by weight of alcohol in the person’s blood, it shall be presumed that the person was under the influence of alcohol, as prohibited by paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section 40-6-391;
(4) If there was at that time 0.12 percent or more of weight of alcohol in the person’s blood, the person shall be in violation of paragraph (4) of subsection (a) of Code Section 40-6-391.

O.C.G.A. § 40-6-392(b) (1985).

. Although Defendant had been charged with a DUI violation in a state proceeding, the charges were dismissed. The Court is not aware of the reasons for the dismissal.

. The Court notes that Defendant also exhibited slurred speech in the courtroom.