Williams v. Gober
[…] See 38 C.F.R. § 3.105(a) (1996) (“[previous determinations which are final and binding ... will be accepted as correct in the absence of [CUE], Where evidence establishes such error, the prior decision will be reversed or amended”). The Board found that the appellant had not raised the issue of CUE as required under Fugo v.