In other words, Sebastian argues that if it is successful in arguing to this Court that it is not the property owner, then it is entitled to attorney's fees as the "property owner who prevails" on its section 25.25(c) motion asserting that it is not the property owner.
We interpret the requirements of section 42.29 narrowly. See Seven Inv. Co. ,
*53appeal of the denial of an open-space land designation entitled them to attorney's fees under section 42.29 and held that it did not.
Similarly, Sebastian requests attorney's fees as the prevailing party "in an appeal to the court of a determination of an appraisal review board on a motion filed under Section 25.25." TEX. TAX CODE § 42.29(a). This language necessarily limits attorney's fees to an appeal arising under section 42.01(a)(1)(B) : "A property owner is entitled to appeal ... a determination of an appraisal review board on a motion filed under Section 25.25."