With that said, the plain language of section 1.111(e) requires that agreements afforded finality under the statute must be between a property owner and the chief appraiser. We note that if the Legislature had intended to accord such finality to agreements between the chief appraiser and the person or entity listed as the owner on the appraisal roll, or some other person, it could have so provided, but the Legislature chose instead to limit such agreements to the "property owner." Cf. TEX. TAX CODE §§ 26.1125(b) (referring to "the person in whose name the property is listed on the tax roll"), 33.04(a) (referring to "each person whose name appears on the current delinquent tax roll"), 41.44(d) (identifying "a person claiming an ownership interest in the property even if that person is not listed on the appraisal records as an owner of the property").