Wilkerson v. State
[…] Kent Cnty. Levy Ct. , 991 A.2d 1148, 1151 (Del. 2010)).

[71] Chase Alexa, LLC , 991 A.2d at 1151.

[72] Arnold , 49 A.3d at 1183 (internal quotation marks and citation omitted).

[73]

[74] Friends of H. Fletcher Brown Mansion v. City of Wilmington , 34 A.3d 1055, 1059 (Del. 2011) (quoting Caminetti v. United States , 242 U.S. 470, 485 (1917)).

[75] Chase Alexa, LLC , 991 A.2d at 1151.

[76] Arnold , 49 A.3d at 1183.

[77] In re Port of Wilmington Gantry Crane Litig. , 238 A.3d 921, 927 (Del. Super. 2020) (citing Friends of H. Fletcher Brown Mansion , 34 A.3d at 1059).

[78] 11 Del. C. § 423 (1972) (emphasis added).

[79] 11 Del. C. § 424 (1972) (“As used in §§ 421–423 of this title: (1) ‘Intoxication’ means . . . . (2) ‘Voluntary intoxication’ means . . . .”).

[80] 11 Del. C. § 424(1).

[81] 11 Del. C. § 424(2).

[82] Wilkerson did not argue to the Superior Court or this Court that any statutory exception applies to him.