Wife (J. F. v. v. Husband (O. W. v. Jr.)
[…] *1205 III

In the instant case we are satisfied that the findings made by the Trial Judge for the reasons stated in the Trial Judge's opinion, are sufficiently supported by the record and, are the product of an orderly, logical deductive process, in the exercise of judicial restraint and discretion. Therefore we accept them, even though independently we might have reached the opposite result.

AFFIRMED.

NOTES

[1] 13 Del.C. § 1504(a) provides:

"The Family Court of the State has jurisdiction over all actions for divorce and annulment of marriage where either petitioner or respondent, at the time the action was commenced, actually resided in this State, or was stationed in this State as a member of the armed services of the United States, continuously for 6 or more months immediately preceding the commencement of the action."

[2] 13 Del.C. § 1503(9) provides:

"`Actually resided' means was domiciled."

Cf., Gahn v. Gahn, Del.Super., 10 Terry 368, 116 A.2d 902 (1955); Taormina v. Taormina, 32 Del. Ch. 18, 78 A.2d 473 (1951); Fritz v. Fritz, Del.Supr., 187 A.2d 348 (1962); Ainscow v. Alexander, Del.Orph., 28 Del.