350 Mass. 11 | Mass. | 1965
[…] In each of these three cases (see fn. 1) the final decree is affirmed.

So ordered.

Statute 1963, c. 258, which contains an emergency preamble, was approved on April 11, 1963.' It amended § 25C, by striking out the second subpara-graph of par. (d) and inserting the following: “No such filing, however, *12shall take effect unless within thirty days thereafter the commission shall approve such prices as not being excessive, inadequate, or unfairly discriminatory; provided, however, that such approval shall not he Seemed a rule or regulation within the meaning of section twenty-four or section seventy-one, nor shall such approval he subject to the provisions of chapter thirty A” (emphasis supplied). General Laws c. 138, § 24 (as amended through St. 1952, c. 426), provided generally for the making of regulations by the commission.