Plaintiff, v. AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY, a Wisconsin corporation,
[…] (2) Accrual of Claims Under Colorado law applicable to CAARA, causes of action for breach of contract were “considered to accrue on the date the breach is discovered or should have been discovered by the exercise of reasonable diligence.” Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13–80–108(6) (2002). Additionally, the law contained a catch all provision, which stated that all claims generally would be “deemed to accrue when the injury, loss, damage, or conduct giving rise to the cause of action is discovered or should have been discovered by the exercise of reasonable diligence.” Id . § 13–80–108(8). “[T]he issue of when a plaintiff knew or with reasonable diligence should have known of a cause of action is a question of fact for the jury.” Maughan v. S.W. Servicing, Inc ., 758 F.2d 1381, 1387 (10th Cir. 1985).