122 Wash. App. 156 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2004
[…] RCW 34.05.570(3)(d), (e), (i).
Diehl v. Mason County, 94 Wn. App. 645, 652, 972 P.2d 543 (1999).
City of Redmond, 136 Wn.2d at 46.
City of Redmond, 136 Wn.2d at 46-47 (quoting Kendall v. Douglas, Grant, Lincoln & Okanogan Counties Pub. Hosp. Dist. No. 6, 118 Wn.2d 1, 14, 820 P.2d 497 (1991)).
RCW 34.05.570(l)(a).
The court may “order an agency to take action required by law, order an agency to exercise discretion required by law, set aside agency action, enjoin or stay the agency action, remand the matter for further proceedings, or enter a declaratory judgment order.” RCW 34.05.574(1).
Under RCW 34.05.570 the superior court can grant relief from an agency order only if “[t]he order is not supported by evidence that is substantial when viewed in light of the whole record before the court....” (emphasis added).
Manke Lumber Co. v. Diehl, 91 Wn.