Westerly Tobacco Co. v. Huberman
[…] If it could be inferred that the plaintiff paid for any of the listed brands of cigarettes the amounts which are stated to have been the manufacturers’ minimum prices, there is nothing in the record to indicate what brands were sold to the defendant. All that appears is that the latter purchased cigarettes at a price of $647.72.

The plaintiff was entitled to the requested ruling and to a finding in its favor for the amount of the agreed balance. There was no error in the order of the Appellate Division that such finding be entered. By G. L. (Ter. Ed.) c. 231, § 110, the Appellate Division has power, similar to that granted to the Supreme Judicial Court under § 124, to direct entry of judgment where it is “satisfied that it has before it all the facts necessary for determining the question in dispute.” Elliott v.