West v. Osborne
[…] CP at 28, 29, 30, 31.

Osborne had appeared pro se two weeks earlier, but that fact is immaterial here.

CP at 15.

Id. at 37.

Id. at 45.

Id. at 336.

Id. at 540, 542.

Report of Proceedings (RP) (Aug. 27, 1999) at 2.

Russell v. Marenakos Logging Co., 61 Wn.2d 761, 765, 380 P.2d 744 (1963).

RCW 36.01.050(1) provides:

All actions against any county may be commenced in the superior court of such county, or in the superior court of either of the two nearest judicial districts. All actions by any county shall be commenced in the superior court of the county in which the defendant resides, or in either of the two judicial districts nearest to the county bringing the action.

RPC 8.4 provides in relevant part:

It is professional misconduct for a lawyer to:

*771(c) Engage in conduct involving dishonesty, fraud, deceit or misrepresentation;

(d) Engage in conduct that is prejudicial to the administration of justice!.]

State v.