Wendle v. Farrow
[…] Therefore all the elements of equitable estoppel are present. Furthermore, since the facts upon which we rely are undisputed on the record, there are no genuine issues of material fact which would prevent us from affirming the trial court's grant of summary judgment. See Zehring v. Bellevue, supra.

We direct United Pacific's attention to RCW 48.01.030, which provides:

The business of insurance is one affected by the public interest, requiring that all persons be actuated by good faith, abstain from deception, and practice honesty and *385 equity in all insurance matters. Upon the insurer, the insured, and their representatives rests the duty of preserving inviolate the integrity of insurance.

Affirmed.

WILLIAMS, C.J., ROSELLINI, UTTER, DOLLIVER, DORE, DIMMICK, and PEARSON, JJ., and CUNNINGHAM, J. Pro Tem., concur.