Welz v. Stump
[…] Id., 384 Pa.Superior Ct. at 583, 559 A.2d at 590.

In the instant case, the trial court determined that O’Neill was dispositive. We agree.

The support order requires Stump to pay $120.00 each week for support, and $30.00 each week towards the arrearages. Welz does not argue that Stump has failed to make the weekly support payments or the payments towards arrearages; her primary contention on appeal is that the decision in O’Neill is inconsistent with the enactment of Act 1988-35, 23 Pa.C.S. § 4352(d), (Act 35).4 We find this argument unpersuasive.

Section 4352(d) provides in part:

(d) Arrears as judgments. — On and after the date it is due, each and every support obligation shall constitute a judgment against the obligor by operation of law, with the full force, effect and attributes of a judgment of court, including the ability to be enforced, and shall be entitled as a judgment to full faith and credit in this or any other state____

23 Pa.C.S. § 4352(d) (emphasis added). Act 35 also added to Title 23 the following definition of the phrase “judgment by operation of law:”

“Judgment by operation of law.”