FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] NRS 112.180(1)(b)(1) does not apply, because there was no evidence that the homeowner "[w]as engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small." Nor is NRS 112.180(1)(b)(2) applicable, because there was no evidence that the homeowner "[i]ntended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that [she] would incur, debts beyond ... her ability to pay as they became due." Wells Fargo's strongest argument is that the sale violated NRS 112.190(1), which provides in full:
A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.