Weinstein v. Weinstein
[…] 12. The Court erred in proceeding with the trial after evidence of misconduct of plaintiff’s counsel was presented to the Court.

13. For all other errors occuring at the trial and during the recesses of trial to which the defendant objected.

14. The judgment of the Court is contrary to law.

We have carefully read the bill of exceptions and the record. We see no need to recite its sordid details and pathetic story of a mis-matched marriage climaxed with the birth of an unfortunate diabetic child.

Considering assignments of error 1, 3, 4 and 10, we first have resort to Section 3105.10, Revised Code. That section provides in part: “The Court of Common Pleas shall hear any of the causes for divorce charged in the petition and may, upon proof to the satisfaction of the court, pronounce the marriage contract dissolved and both of the parties released from their obligations.”

On review we must always keep in mind that this section grants a large measure of discretion in the trial court to determine the sufficiency of the evidence requisite to the granting of a divorce decree.