Weihrauch v. International Union of Electrical
[…] However, until the facts are developed more fully, the exact nature of the process by which it was created — and the degree to which it was untainted by imposition from the IUE Executive Board — cannot be adequately tested against the IUE constitution or against the full range of situations which may be encompassed under Title III.

For all the above reasons, defendant’s motion to dismiss the Complaint is also denied.

Let an appropriate Order be submitted.

. Section 462 provides : “Trusteeships shall be established and administered by a labor organization over a subordinate body only in accordance with the constitution and bylaws of the organization which has assumed trusteeship over the subordinate body and for the purpose of correcting corruption or financial malpractice, assuring the performance of collective bargaining agreements or other duties of a bargaining representative, restoring democratic procedures, or otherwise carrying out the legitimate objects of such labor organization.”

. Section 185, Section 301 of the Act, is the basic provision for suits, including injunctive relief where appropriate, for violations of labor matter contracts. Plaintiff claims his unconstitutional removal is a contractual breach within this statute.