Webster v. United States
[…] Pl.’s Br. filed Aug. 28, 2006, at 43. Therefore, the following discussion regarding plaintiffs original complaint relates to the remaining allegations of arbitrary and capricious review of plaintiffs clinical skills by the USAF.

The sole basis of jurisdiction cited by plaintiff in her original complaint is 5 U.S.C. § 704 (2000), which provides for judicial review of “[ajgency action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court.”4 5 U.S.C. § 704 is a provision of the Administrative Procedures Act (the “APA”), which has been held by the Federal Circuit not to lie within the jurisdiction of the Court of Federal Claims. See Martinez v.