Webster Bank v. Zak
[…] The trial court subsequently granted motions to cite in MFR, Zak’s successor in interest to the property, and Tracy M. Saxe, the trustee of Zak’s bankruptcy estate, as defendants and a motion to substitute Donald Mondani as a defendant for GTT.” Webster Bank v. Zak, supra, 259 Conn. 768-69 n.1.

General Statutes § 52-107 provides in relevant part: “If a person not a party has an interest or title which the judgment will affect, the court, on his application, shall direct him to be made a party.”