Weber v. Community Teamwork, Inc.
[…] A substantial portion of CTI’s work involves the administration of housing rental subsidy programs with funds received from the Executive Office of Communities and Development (EOCD).

The judge did not specify whether the discrimination was on the basis of sex or sexual orientation.

The judge concluded that only Canavan had unlawfully interfered with Weber’s advantageous relations with CTI.

Weber has not challenged the judge’s entry of judgment against her on her public policy claim, or on her claim under G. L. c. 93, § 102, and those aspects of the judgment are not vacated.

General Laws c. 151B, § 5, provides in pertinent part that any person claiming to be aggrieved by an alleged unlawful practice under G. L. c. 151B may “file with the commission a verified complaint in writing which shall state the name and address of the person, employer, labor organization or employment agency alleged to have committed the unlawful practice complained of . . . which shall set forth the particulars thereof and contain such other information as may be required by the commission.”